KSh3,499.00

In Stock

Wangtong Gigabit 8-port reverse poe switch

Ports: 8/24/48
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M / 10G
Function: LACP, POE, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLAN Support, LACP, POE, QoS, SNMP, VLAN Support
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Certification: FCC
Switch Capacity: 56/88/100/256G/780g
Brand Name: Wangtong
Model Number:

WT-8300
Compare
SKU: wangtong-gigabit-8-port-reverse-poe-switch Category:

Description

Wangtong Gigabit 8-port reverse poe switch

Ports: 8/24/48
Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M / 10G
Function: LACP, POE, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLAN Support, LACP, POE, QoS, SNMP, VLAN Support
Communication Mode: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Certification: FCC
Switch Capacity: 56/88/100/256G/780g
Brand Name: Wangtong
Model Number:

WT-8300

Place of Origin:

Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Product Name:

8 port fiber switch

PoE Ports:

Optional,MAX 30W each lanport

customization:

YES ,OEM/ODM

battery powered:

Optional

fuction support:

Supports IPv6, LACP, VLAN, QoS, and IGMP Snooping

management support:

smart SNMP Combo CLI Telnet Console

TP and Fiber Transmission:

10/100/1000M, 10G

Lan port qty:

2/4/6/8/9/12/24/48 Lan port optional

Fiber port qty:

2/4/6/8/9/12/24/48 fiber port optional
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:10000 Piece/Pieces per Month 8 port ge poe switch
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detailsrugged carton box /8 port poe switch.Portchina

Overview

8 1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP switch is ten ports 100M/1000M Ethernet Switch, it provides eight 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 Gigabit SFP port uplink, include non-managed and managed types, managed types support Web  management.

 

8 1000M TP + 2 1000M SFP switch  supports SFP hot plug; Fiber port supports dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mod; Support to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

 

Character:

lSupport 8 1000M (10/100/1000M adaptive) RJ45 ports and 2 1000M SFP port uplink

lIt can build 1000M fiber internet

lSupport SFP hot plug, Support Jumbo frames

lSupport 100/1000M port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

lSupport 16K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space, 18G back plane bandwidth

lSupport WEB management

lSupport to provide wall-mounted hanger better for installation(optional), metal casing better for heat dissipating

Technical Specification

Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T ,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,  IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength SFP Module: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
Distance 1000M SFP  multi-mode:220m (fiber 62.5/125μm)/ 550m(fiber 50/125μm)

Single-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km
Cat5:100m

Port 8 1000M RJ45 ports : 10/100/1000Mbps

2 1000M SFP: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP

MAC 16K
Buffer memory space 2Mbit
Bit error rate <1/1000000000
MTBF 100000 hours
Power DC12V/1A
Power consumption 10W
Working temperature -10~60℃
Storage temperature -40~80℃
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 70mm (H)×290mm(W)×185mm (D)

 

Wangtong Gigabit 8-port reverse poe switch 1Wangtong Gigabit 8-port reverse poe switch 2

see more

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Wangtong Gigabit 8-port reverse poe switch”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?