In Stock

Tp-link TL-MC100CM Multi-Mode Media Converter

  • Tp-link TL-MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Pass through and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Converts 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and also front panel status LEDs
  • Moreover Tp-link TL-MC100CM media convertor extends fiber distance up to 2km
Compare

Description

Tp-link TL-MC100CM Multi-Mode Media Converter

Buy Tp-link TL-MC100CM Multi-Mode Media Converter from Pavuta in Kenya

Tp-link TL-MC100CM Multi-Mode Media Converter details

  • Tp-link TL-MC100CM 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter
  • Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Link Fault Pass through and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Converts 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and also front panel status LEDs
  • Moreover Tp-link TL-MC100CM media convertor extends fiber distance up to 2km

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tp-link TL-MC100CM Multi-Mode Media Converter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?