KSh600.00

In Stock

Buy Singlemode ST Fiber Connector from Pavuta Telecoms in Kenya

Features

  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB
  • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409
  • Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB
Compare
SKU: singlemode-st-fiber-connector Categories: ,

Description

Singlemode ST Fiber Connector

ST fiber connector with a blue mini 900um boot.

The ST connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or single-mode versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve.

Singlemode ST Fiber Connector Features

  • Bayonet style housing for easy termination
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • Premium SM typical IL against Master 0.08dB
  • Designed to exceed the requirement of Verizon FOC TPR 9409
  • Premium Low Loss SM, typical IL against Master 0.05dB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Singlemode ST Fiber Connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?