KSh300.00

In Stock

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

  • Compact design
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance,
  • High precision alignment,
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection,

 

 

Compare
Category:

Description

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Buy SC fiber optic adapter Kisumu Networks Kenya; these products are various types including single-mode and multimode, zirconia sleeve and bronze sleeve, simplex and duplex versions. Standard female to female SC fiber optic adapter and hybrid ones are available.

Typical SC adapters are with plastic housing and for single-mode SC UPC it is blue color, single-mode SC APC is green color, multimode SC UPC is a beige color. We also supply the metal housing SC fiber optic adapters. Most of these adapters come with ceramic sleeves, while there are bronze sleeve SC adapters which are generally multimode types.

 adapter  applications:

  • CATV
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Metro networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Industrial, military and medical

 key features:

  • Compact design
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance,
  • High precision alignment,
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection,
  • Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SC Fiber Optic Adapter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?