KSh1,000.00

In Stock

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector

The optical fiber connector is a detachable (movable) connection device between fiber and fiber. Buy in kenya from Pavuta.  It precisely butts the two ends of the fiber, reduces the loss of optical link as much as possible, and enables the optical signal output by transmitting optical fiber to be coupled to the receiving optical fiber as much as possible

Compare
SKU: mt-rj-optical-fiber-connector Categories: ,

Description

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector

The optical fiber connector is a detachable (movable) connection device between fiber and fiber. It precisely butts the two ends of the fiber, reduces the loss of optical link as much as possible, and enables the optical signal output by transmitting optical fiber to be coupled to the receiving optical fiber as much as possible. The MT-RJ connector provided by HYC has the advantages of receive and send merge, low insertion loss, and high density. It is widely used in telecommunication networks, CATV, data center, etc

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector Application

​The MT-RJ connector provided by HYC has the advantages of receive and send merge, low insertion loss, and high density. It is one of the indispensable connecting devices in optical networks and is widely used in telecommunications networks, CATV, data centers, and other fields.

Easy installation

MT-RJ standard square connector, with a durable plastic body, RJ-45 quick connection, easy to insert and remove.

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector_03.jpg

Receive and send merge

The MT-RJ connector is a dual-core product. Signal reception and transmission can be integrated into one, making connection more convenient and efficient.

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector_06.jpg

Small size, high density

The MT-RJ connector is half the size of the SC connector and doubles the port density compared to conventional fiber optic connectors.

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector_09.jpg

Stable parameter performance

The MT-RJ connector provided by HYC meets the working environment of -40~85 °C, with an average of more than 500~1000 insertion and removal tests, with stable performance and reliable quality.

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector_12.jpg

Operating temperature:-40~85℃

Insert-pull test:500-1000次

Multiple styles available

MT-RJ Optical fiber connectors are available in a variety of styles for customers to choose from.

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector_16.jpg3.0mm Boot

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector_17.jpg2.0mm Boot

MT-RJ Optical fiber connector_18.jpg1.8mm Boo

.

​Item MT-RJ Optical Fiber Connector
Mode SM ​MM
Suitable fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
Insertion loss ≤0.50dB ≤0.50dB
Return loss ≥50dB(PC) ≥30dB(PC)
Insert-pull test >500 times,<0.3dB
Operating temperature -40℃~+85℃

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MT-RJ Optical fiber connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?