Description

LC Fiber Optic Adatper,

Buy LC fiber optic adapters, including simplex, duplex, and quad types; these LC adapters are single-mode and multimode styles with plastic housing and zirconia sleeve, with optional bronze sleeve adapters for multimode. There are stand LC fiber adapter and SC footprint LC fiber optic adapters available.

LC Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Adapters

LC Fiber Optic Adapter, LC Adapters

features

  • Compact design
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance
  • Color coding & polarization
  • High precision alignment
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection

LC fiber optic adapter applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Video
  • CATV
  • Active device/Transceiver interface
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro networks
  • Premise installations
  • Multimedia
  • Industrial and military

Specifications
Connectors- two LC (female) to two LC (female)
Body material- Polymer
Mounting- Free standing or bulkhead mount (Duplex LC hole: 0.53in x 0.53in, 13.5mm x 13.5mm).
Alignment sleeve material- Zirconia Ceramic
Channels- Duplex
Precision- Singlemode
Color- Blue
Insertion Loss (IL)- <0.2dB
Durability- <0.1dB change after 500 matings
Operating Temperature- -4 º C to +75 º C (+25 º F to +165 º F)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “LC Fiber Optic Adatper,LC Adapters”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?