KSh500.00

In Stock

Buy Fiber Optic SC connector from Pavuta Telecoms in Kenya

1.quickly assembly connector
2.high return loss,low insert
3.cost effective portable
4.install quickly
5.reliable and superior optical performance

Compare
SKU: fiber-optic-sc-connector Categories: ,

Description

Fiber Optic SC connector

Features

1.quickly assembly connector
2.high return loss,low insert
3.cost effective portable
4.install quickly
5.reliable and superior optical performance

 

Application

1.Patch panels 
2.Distribution frames 
3.Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks 
4.FTTH Outlets
5.Connection at the desk for LAN environment

1. SC single-mode fast connector terminates the end of an optical fiber and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.

2. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers

 

Fiber Optic SC Connector Specification

Fiber Optic SC connector

 

 

 

  • Easily installed. The quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field.
  • It allows the installer to terminate and make the connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels.
  • This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of installation quality, high success rate, and high reliability.
  • Insertion Loss: <0.3dB
  • Return Loss: >50dB

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic SC connector”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?