KSh600.00

In Stock

Buy Fiber Optic LC Connectors from Pavuta Telecoms in Kenya

  • telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet.
  • The LC connector has set the standard for optical fiber connectors.
  • LC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fiber connectors.
  • The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two-part heat curing epoxies and cold cure
Compare
SKU: fiber-optic-lc-connectors Categories: ,

Description

Fiber Optic LC Connectors

Fiber Optic LC Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode optionsUFiber loco (UF-LOCO)UFiber loco (UF-LOCO)

The LC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today.

  • telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet.
  • The LC connector has set the standard for optical fiber connectors.
  • LC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fiber connectors.
  • The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two-part heat curing epoxies and cold cure

Fiber Optic LC Connectors Description

LC Adapter, single-mode- Multimode Duplex Connectors

 

Fiber Optic LC Connectors

 LC  Singlemode Connectors

Ceramic Alignment Sleeve, Small Flange, Snap Mount Style.

LC Duplex Single Mode /  Multimode Connectors  with flange.

This mating sleeve is designed to connect two duplex LC fiber optic cables

Fiber optic adapter/coupler is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber-optic lines.
Buying the right adapter ensures that you link two connectors precisely,
The adapters are very popular for field-installations. With a termination time of fewer than 2 minutes and the ability to be reheated for fiber repositioning, these connectors are a good choice for the field. Final fiber polishing is required with hot melts.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fiber Optic LC Connectors”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?