KSh350.00

In Stock

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail

  1. Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS specifications
  2. Low insertion loss & back reflection
  3. One-piece construction & pull-proof design
  4. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  5. Precision anti-rotation key
  6. UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
  7. Telcordia style boots
  8. Corrosion resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)
Compare

Description

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail

FC fiber optic pigtail connector is compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications. The FC connector is with PC, UPC, APC versions. Both single-mode and multimode versions come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule. The FC cables are low back reflection and optical loss while ensuring maximum repeatability. FC fiber pigtails use with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

FC Fiber Optic Pigtail Main Features

  1. Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC,TIA/EIA,NTT and JIS specifications
  2. Low insertion loss & back reflection
  3. One-piece construction & pull-proof design
  4. Free-floating ceramic ferrule
  5. Precision anti-rotation key
  6. UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
  7. Telcordia style boots
  8. Corrosion-resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)

Applications

  • CATV
  • Metro Applications
  • Active device termination
  • Test equipment
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Premise installations
  • Industrial and Military

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FC Fiber Optic Pigtail”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Need help?
Hello!
Can we help find what you need faster?